March 6-10, 2017
Walters State Community College
500 South Davy Crockett Pkwy.

TCCAA Awards

Coach of the Year
TCCAA Women's Basketball

Bart Walker

Motlow State
Lady Bucks

Coach of the Year
TCCAA Men's Basketball

J T Burton

Motlow State
Bucks

Player of the Year
TCCAA Women's Basketball

Shaliaya Fluker

Walters State
Lady Senators

Player of the Year
TCCAA Men's Basketball

Adrian Hicks

Columbia State
Chargers

Freshman of the Year
TCCAA Women's Basketball

Sara Vujacic

Motlow State
Lady Bucks

Freshman of the Year
TCCAA Men's Basketball

Rashawn Fredericks

Motlow State
Bucks

All TCCAA Tournament Team
TCCAA Women's Basketball

Haven Phelps

Jackson State
Lady Generals

Tamiah Stanford

Motlow State
Lady Bucks

Sara Vujacic

Motlow State
Lady Bucks

Anesha Harmon

Walters State
Lady Senators

Shaliaya Fluker

Walters State
Lady Senators

Kentoria Alexander MVP

Walters State
Lady Senators

All TCCAA Tournament Team
TCCAA Men's Basketball

Garrett Crandell

Roane State
Raiders

Ricky Dunnaway

Walters State
Senators

Brandon Goldsmith

Walters State
Senators

Rashawn Fredericks

Motlow State
Bucks

Isaiah Hart

Motlow State
Bucks

Javion Hamlet MVP

Motlow State
Bucks

All TCCAA First Team
TCCAA Women's Basketball

Aspen Jordan

Walters State
Lady Senators

Kienya Jones

Motlow State
Lady Bucks

Abby Hubert

Cleveland State
Lady Cougars

Jemiah Harrison

Volunteer State
Lady Pioneers

Tamiah Stanford

Motlow State
Lady Bucks

Victoria Middlebrooks

Southwest
Lady Saluqis

Blessing Samuel

Dyersburg State
Lady Eagles

Lacy Cantrell

Roane State
Lady Raiders

Sara Vujacic

Motlow State
Lady Bucks

Shaliaya Fluker

Walters State
Lady Senators

All TCCAA First Team
TCCAA Men's Basketball

DaV Moore

Chattanooga State
Tigers

Lukas Hart

Jackson State
Generals

Brandon Goldsmith

Walters State
Senators

Tevin Olison

Cleveland State
Cougars

Charles Perry

Roane State
Raiders

Rashawn Fredericks

Motlow State
Bucks

Brandon Key

Southwest
Saluqis

Adrian Hicks

Columbia State
Chargers

Javion Hamlet

Motlow State
Bucks

Ricky Dunnaway

Walters State
Senators

All TCCAA Second Team
TCCAA Women's Basketball

Mia Collins

Chattanooga State
Lady Tigers

Leisa Butler

Cleveland State
Lady Cougars

Connor Depriest

Columbia State
Lady Chargers

Ariana Prather

Roane State
Lady Raiders

Kaela Patrick

Chattanooga State
Lady Tigers

Kendrea Duke

Volunteer State
Lady Pioneers

Atitiana Vincent

Southwest
Lady Saluqis

Shashana Miller

Chattanooga State
Lady Tigers

Kiara Caswell

Dyersburg State
Lady Eagles

Brittany Peoples

Jackson State
Lady Generals

Eryn Foster

Dyersburg State
Lady Eagles

Gazmyne Herndon

Walters State
Lady Senators

All TCCAA Second Team
TCCAA Men's Basketball

William Johnson

Roane State
Raiders

Isaiah Hart

Motlow State
Bucks

Christian Lynn

Volunteer State
Pioneers

Maleek Taylor

Chattanooga State
Tigers

Devlyn Williams

Chattanooga State
Tigers

D'Marco Steele

Volunteer State
Pioneers

Julian Daughtry

Southwest
Saluqis

Malik McConnell

Walters State
Senators

Isaiah Crawley

Columbia State
Chargers

Zavian Jackson

Southwest
Saluqis

Justin Slocum

Columbia State
Chargers

Elijah Cooper

Walters State
Senators